| Tender Title | Rajur Incline Colliery Main Mechanical Ventilator Fan Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985089 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Yavatmal , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a Custom Bid for Services related to the repair of the Main Mechanical Ventilator fan at the Rajur Incline Colliery, managed by Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited. The project is overseen by the Ministry of Coal and the specific operational location is the Regional Stores, WCL Wani North Area, PO UKNI, Tahsil WANI, District Yavatmal (MS), Pin 445 304. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985089. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 8:45 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for service providers specializing in mechanical repairs, particularly those with experience in industrial ventilation systems within the mining sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Wall Of Travelling Roadway, Fan Drift And Haulage Roadway..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automatic RPM & Air Pressure Recorder..read more
Kachcha Drain Cutting On Surface Near 5/6 Incline At Shampur-b Colliery...read more
Supply of Portable Ventilators with Comprehensive Maintenance Contract..read more
Hamilton C1 Ventilator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category