| Tender Title | Supply of Portable Ventilators with Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977431 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977431, is for the supply of **15 Portable Ventilators**, including essential accessories and comprehensive maintenance contracts. The bid period commences on **03-09-2026 at 3:43 PM** and concludes on **24-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The procurement is being conducted by the **Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER) Chandigarh**, specifically the **Store Officer, Central Stores, Nehru Hospital**, under the **Department of Health and Family Welfare**, a division of the **Ministry of Health and Family Welfare**. The EMD amount required for participation is **₹30,000.0**. The comprehensive scope of supply encompasses not only the portable ventilators themselves but also a **Patient Circuit Adult, NIV Mask, Flow Sensor, Nebuliser Circuit, Test Lung Adult, and High Pressure Tubing for both air and oxygen**. Crucially, the tender also includes a robust **seven-year Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC)**, covering the first through eighth year of the equipment's lifecycle. This opportunity presents a significant requirement for medical equipment vital for patient care and long-term operational support.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hitachi UPS Systems Biennial Maintenance Contract for NTPC Mining Limited, Jharkhand..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for ELR Analyzers at Mathura Refinery..read more
Indian Air Force Photocopier Machine Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe SWL-151..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category