Hitachi UPS Systems Biennial Maintenance Contract for NTPC Mining Limited, Jharkhand

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hitachi UPS Systems Biennial Maintenance Contract for NTPC Mining Limited, Jharkhand
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987332Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hazaribag , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHitachi UPS Systems Biennial Maintenance Contract for NTPC Mining Limited, Jharkhand
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987332
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hazaribag, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by NTPC Mining Limited, a subsidiary of the Ministry of Power, represents a crucial requirement for the maintenance of critical power infrastructure at their Sikri Site Office in Hazaribagh, Jharkhand. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987332, NTPC Mining Limited, through its SSC Coal Mining NTPC office, is seeking a comprehensive biennial maintenance contract (BMC) for their existing Hitachi make power systems. Specifically, the tender focuses on providing Customized AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance Contract Cum Comprehensive Maintenance Contract) for pre-owned products, encompassing two 2X10KVA and two 2KVA UPS systems. The contract will be for a Biennial Maintenance period, indicating a two-year duration for the services. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on 04-09-2026 at 10:34 AM and closes promptly on 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is designed for suppliers capable of delivering specialized, high-quality maintenance services for Hitachi UPS systems, ensuring the uninterrupted operation of vital equipment at the mining site.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur....read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category