Biennial Emerson Ovation DCS Maintenance Services for NTPC Tanda Power Plant

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Emerson Ovation DCS Maintenance Services for NTPC Tanda Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111203_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331919
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Emerson Ovation DCS Maintenance Services for NTPC Tanda Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111203_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331919
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331919, issued by NTPC Limited, seeks qualified service providers for a **Biennial Maintenance Service Contract for Emerson's Ovation DCS at NTPC Tanda**. The contract duration is for 730 days, commencing with the bid submission period on 21-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM for both document download and bid submission. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. This is a limited tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including signed IFB and PO copies for price justification, along with the signed scope of work. Cover 2 is dedicated to the financial bid in XLS format. Notably, there is no tender fee or EMD required for this contract. The tender is being managed by the Unified Shared Services Center (USSC) of NTPC Limited, with B Ravindra Babu DGM USSC C and M serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018. The work is categorized under Services - Others, with a specific focus on Emerson's Ovation DCS maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Ravindra Babu Dgm Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renewal Of Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Emerson Make Analyzers..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In Main..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Asco(emerson) Make Solenoids For Ntpc Bongaogaon..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Public Address System Services for NTPC Tanda Operations..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renewal Of Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Emerson Make...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Asco(emerson) Make Solenoids For Ntpc Bongaogaon...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur....read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two-Year Public Address System Services for NTPC Tanda Operations...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category