Indian Air Force Photocopier Machine Maintenance Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Photocopier Machine Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914726Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Photocopier Machine Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914726
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for two (2) SHARP make photocopier machines, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914726, will commence on 03-09-2026 at 3:15 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within this stipulated period to ensure their bids are considered for this critical service requirement, ensuring the continued operational efficiency of essential equipment within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-13-15-46-26_5824c690eb694b4abd521e0bb1012f52.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752725.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ff998fc4-b08a-49d3-80b81786686139628_atg.afcao.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Air Force Epson Photocopier Machines..read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Annual Photocopier Maintenance Services for Ch. Charan Singh University Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Secretariat Office Cooperation Department Tender

Konica Minolta Photocopier Annual Maintenance Services for West Bengal Secretariat..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Photocopiers, Shredders, and Incinerators for Secure Document Management..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of A3 Xerox Photocopier Machine for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Air Force Epson Photocopier Machines...read more

Others , Others

Higher Education Department Tender

Annual Photocopier Maintenance Services for Ch. Charan Singh University Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Secretariat Office Cooperation Department Tender

Konica Minolta Photocopier Annual Maintenance Services for West Bengal Secretariat...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Photocopiers, Shredders, and Incinerators for Secure Document...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of A3 Xerox Photocopier Machine for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category