Procurement of A3 Xerox Photocopier Machine for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of A3 Xerox Photocopier Machine for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984078Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of A3 Xerox Photocopier Machine for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984078
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984078, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The submission period for this bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 5:02 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of a single unit of a Xerox Photocopier Machine, specifically an A3 model. This procurement is essential for the operational needs of the Indian Army, contributing to administrative and logistical functions within the Department of Military Affairs. Interested and eligible vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    canon_photoocpy_2026-09-01-16-53-57_d8e726c03189d36451ff323342a4b02c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832819.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Photocopier and Digital Duplicator Fleet..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Air Force Epson Photocopier Machines..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Photocopiers, Shredders, and Incinerators for Secure Document Management..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Canon IR 2006 Photocopier Spare Parts Supply...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Photocopier and Digital Duplicator Fleet...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Air Force Epson Photocopier Machines...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Photocopiers, Shredders, and Incinerators for Secure Document...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Department Of Expenditure Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Canon Photocopier Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More