Indian Navy Procurement: Photocopiers, Shredders, and Incinerators for Secure Document Management

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Photocopiers, Shredders, and Incinerators for Secure Document Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886336Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Photocopiers, Shredders, and Incinerators for Secure Document Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7886336
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7886336, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs. The procurement is being managed from their Uttara Kannada location and concerns the acquisition of essential office equipment. Specifically, this tender seeks to procure a total quantity of three (3) units encompassing **Photocopier Machines, Shredding Machines, and Incinerators**. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 3:06 PM, and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for departmental efficiency and secure document management.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    machinesow_2026-08-06-16-47-02_2cba0aa14d7eb741e40eb787a4858dc5.pdf
  • Document
    machinesow_2026-08-06-16-50-10_fab21355536e88aaf8c9578cdcc652a2.pdf
  • Document
    machinesow_2026-08-06-16-48-57_5b6f2cb0337aeeede27ce23531fcb45a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9720158.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of PVC White Sleeves for Ferrule Printing..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Document Drafting, Customization, and Publication Services for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Safety Equipment: Head Shields, Filter Lenses, and Plain..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mygov Tender

Request For Empanelment Of Agencies For Event Management, Printing And Video..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of PVC White Sleeves for Ferrule Printing...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Document Drafting, Customization, and Publication Services for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Preparedness Advertisement Material Procurement and Publicity...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Safety Equipment: Head Shields, Filter Lenses, and...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Mygov Tender

Request For Empanelment Of Agencies For Event Management, Printing And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More