MyGov Empanelment for Event Management, Printing, and Video Production Services

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MyGov Empanelment for Event Management, Printing, and Video Production Services
Tender ID2026_MyGov_916917_1Tender Reference Number7(1)/2023/InCEP/MyGov/2.0/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMyGov Empanelment for Event Management, Printing, and Video Production Services
  • Tender ID2026_MyGov_916917_1
  • Tender Reference Number7(1)/2023/InCEP/MyGov/2.0/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Empanelment Of Agencies For Event Management, Printing And Video Creation Agencies With Mygov, Ministry Of Electronics And It, Goi

This tender represents an exciting opportunity for qualified agencies to partner with MyGov, a pivotal entity within the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India. The organization is actively seeking to empanel reputable firms specializing in Event Management, Printing Services, and Video Creation. This initiative, identified under Tender Reference Number 7(1)/2023/InCEP/MyGov/2.0/, is an open tender process conducted by a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the tender inviting authority being the CEO MyGov, located at 3rd Floor, Electronics Niketan, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003. The empanelment contract is designed for a duration of 120 days bid validity, and all submission and download activities will take place from July 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. While the tender fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00, interested parties are strongly advised to meticulously review the comprehensive tender documents, including the "MyGov Empanelment document" (MyGovRFE.pdf) and the NIT document, available for download. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Conference Room 3015, MyGov, 3rd Floor, Electronics Niketan, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003, providing a crucial platform for prospective bidders to seek clarifications and gain deeper insights. This empanelment is a critical step for MyGov to enhance its outreach and communication strategies through professional event management, high-quality printing, and impactful video production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo Mygov
AddressThe Chief Executive Officer, Mygov, 3rd Floor, Electronics Niketan, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Paper-Based Printing Services: Offset Booklets, Bill Books, and Registers..read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services for Agricultural Publications and Promotional Materials..read more

Karnal , Haryana

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bibinagar Paper-Based Printing Services: Offset Booklets, Bill Books, and...read more

Bhongir , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Printing Services for Agricultural Publications and Promotional Materials...read more

Karnal , Haryana

University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Delhi University Letterheads and Certificates...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More