| Tender Title | Document Drafting, Customization, and Publication Services for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923329 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 09:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 09:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923329, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement activity, dated 17-08-2026, commenced on 17-08-2026 at 9:20 AM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹75,000.0. The scope of work encompasses the provision of initial drafts (PUB-DRAFT1-EDT-2867), second drafts (PUB-DRAFT2-EDT-2867), and final publications (PUB-FINAL EDT2867) of documents as detailed in Table 1 of Specification No. AERDC-A and AERDC-AE. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for customized services for drawing and document management at Naliya and Kanpur, as per specific requirements outlined in the tender documents. The total quantity for this procurement is 10 units. The issuing office is located in ***********, Bangalore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Printing and Publication Services for ICAR-CIAE Bhopal..read more
Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project..read more
Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply..read more
Supply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast Guard..read more
Procuring Rate For Publication Of Speech Of Dignitaries For Convocation, 2026..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category