Publication Services for Dignitary Speeches at Birsa Agricultural University Convocation 2026

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Publication Services for Dignitary Speeches at Birsa Agricultural University Convocation 2026
Tender ID2026_BAU_118058_1Tender Reference Number177 dated 29.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBau,kanke,ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePublication Services for Dignitary Speeches at Birsa Agricultural University Convocation 2026
  • Tender ID2026_BAU_118058_1
  • Tender Reference Number177 dated 29.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBau,kanke,ranchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procuring Rate For Publication Of Speech Of Dignitaries For Convocation, 2026 Lectures Of Five (05) Dignitaries, Quantity 300 Psc. Each

This tender, reference number 177 dated 29.08.2026, is an open tender invited by the Purchase Officer, Birsa Agricultural University (BAU), Kanke, Ranchi, a State Government and UT organization. The university seeks to procure rates for the publication of speeches of dignitaries for their Convocation 2026. Specifically, this involves the publication of lectures from five (05) dignitaries, with a quantity of 300 pieces each. The tender falls under the Miscellaneous Services product category. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document download available from August 31, 2026, at 5:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM and must conclude by September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Conference Hall, Comptroller, BAU, Kanke, Ranchi. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹250, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, with exemption allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and bid validity is set at 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Purchase Officer, Bau, Kanke, Ranchi
AddressPurchase Office, Bau, Kanke, Ranch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Printing and Publication Services for ICAR-CIAE Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply..read more

Jagatsinghpur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chinar Chronicles Publication Services..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Printing and Publication Services for ICAR-CIAE Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply...read more

Jagatsinghpur , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chinar Chronicles Publication Services...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More