Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976737, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential navigational charts and publications. The Department of Defence is the overarching authority for this requirement, with the tender expected to commence on 31-08-2026 at 12:34 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of this bid encompasses the supply of a total of nine (9) units of various Indian Navigational Charts, specifically including IN Chart 31, IN Chart 33, IN Chart 317, IN Chart 351, IN Chart 357, IN Chart 358, IN Chart 3010, IN Chart 3013, and IN Chart 3041. The procuring entity is located at Jagatsinghapur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_chart_2026-08-31-11-32-03_ec43c7805635c3a75beb6de2deb2980d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824374.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_2c3fd27b-3bf5-49ac-9b981788157835765_subesingh.03435.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply..read more

Jagatsinghpur , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Navigational Publications and Indian Charts for Coast Guard Operations..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chinar Chronicles Publication Services..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Birsa Agricultural University Tender

Procuring Rate For Publication Of Speech Of Dignitaries For Convocation, 2026..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply...read more

Jagatsinghpur , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Navigational Publications and Indian Charts for Coast Guard...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Chinar Chronicles Publication Services...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Birsa Agricultural University Tender

Procuring Rate For Publication Of Speech Of Dignitaries For Convocation,...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More