Supply of Navigational Publications and Indian Charts for Coast Guard Operations

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Navigational Publications and Indian Charts for Coast Guard Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929205Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Navigational Publications and Indian Charts for Coast Guard Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929205
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Coast Guard under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity to supply essential navigational and operational materials. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7929205, is open from 27-08-2026 at 10:15 AM until 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of 26 items, including vital publications such as "List of Radio Signal Volumes 1, 2, 5, and 6," "List of Light and Fog Signal Volumes D and F," and the "Indian Tide Table 2026." Additionally, a significant requirement includes the provision of various Indian Naval (IN) charts, specifically numbered 203, 204, 207, 208, 251, 252, 253, 291, 292, 2033, 2055, 2021, 2025, 2052, 2031, 2083, 2040, 2079, and 2013. This tender is seeking a reliable supplier to fulfill these crucial requirements for the Department of Defence's operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec156_2026-08-18-11-26-19_59b001046f17e6e188f5c5d6729a664f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9769603.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply..read more

Jagatsinghpur , Odisha

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply...read more

Jagatsinghpur , Odisha

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More