Supply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast Guard

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast Guard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928272Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Porbandar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Indian Navigational Charts and Publications for Indian Coast Guard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928272
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Porbandar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928272, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence, Ministry of Defence. The opportunity, dated 31-08-2026 and open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 10:26 AM until 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, concerns the "LP OF NAVIGATIONAL CHARTS AND PUBLICATION." Specifically, the scope of work involves the supply of a total of 8 items, including "Indian List of Radio Signals Volume 1 INP 31 1," "Indian List of Radio Signals Volume 2 INP 31 2," "Indian List of Radio Signals Volume 5 INP 31 5," "Indian List of Radio Signals Volume 6 INP 31 6," "Indian Tide Table 2026," "IN Chart No 2051," "IN Chart No 2060," and "IN Chart no 2013." The procurement will be managed by the Office Name at ***********PORBANDAR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    charts_spec_2026-08-18-09-45-59_1ed1c886177070f0e6a38570f8033285.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768549.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply..read more

Jagatsinghpur , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Arunachal Pradesh Flex Banner and Signage Procurement for Operational and..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir EPIC..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hqids Tender

Military Publications Procurement for Defence Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply Project...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Navigational Chart and Publication Supply...read more

Jagatsinghpur , Odisha

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Arunachal Pradesh Flex Banner and Signage Procurement for Operational...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Electoral Office Tender

Holographic Security Features Production and Supply for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More