| Tender Title | Surface Drainage Cutting and Construction at Shampur-B Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364864_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/GM/MA/SRV/26-27/1363/E-14 Dt.01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.62 L | Tender Location | Ecl, Mugma Area. , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kachcha Drain Cutting On Surface Near 5/6 Incline At Shampur-b Colliery.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for a crucial infrastructure project involving "Kachcha drain cutting on surface near 5/6 incline at Shampur-B Colliery." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ECL_364864_1 and Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/MA/SRV/26-27/1363/E-14 Dt.01.09.2026, is being managed by the Office of the General Manager, Mugma Area, Eastern Coalfields Limited. The work is estimated at ₹4,61,535 and is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications for this Percentage contract, which is a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹5,800. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on 17-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Key documents to be submitted in Cover 1 include work experience certificates, copies of work orders, and the Bill of Quantities, along with undertakings as per Annexure III and a Digital Signature Certificate (DSC). The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm, Mugma Area. |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Mugma Area. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Cleaning Of Shaft No-ii Pit Bottom Area, Travelling Roadway Along 4th..read more
Spl Repair Of Drainage From Bldg No P-71 To P-79 And..read more
Widening Of Existing Drains Of Mrs Colony And Mrs Premises For..read more
Repair To Area Drainage, Culvert, Pathway And Other Related B/r Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category