Mine Site Maintenance and Drainage Improvement at Moonidih Colliery

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Excavation
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mine Site Maintenance and Drainage Improvement at Moonidih Colliery
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364756_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.00 L Tender LocationMoonidih Colliery, Wj Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMine Site Maintenance and Drainage Improvement at Moonidih Colliery
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364756_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.00 L
  • Tender LocationMoonidih Colliery, Wj Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,504
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Shaft No-ii Pit Bottom Area, Travelling Roadway Along 4th Dip,manual Drain Cutting In D-19 Bg To Old Rh-2 And Side Dressing In D19 Tg 9th To Face ,in Xvi Seam At Moonidih Colliery,w.j.area.

Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for "Cleaning of Shaft No-II Pit bottom area, travelling roadway along 4th dip, Manual Drain cutting in D-19 BG to old RH-2 and side dressing in D19 TG 9th to face, in XVI seam at Moonidih Colliery, W.J. Area." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/07 and Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364756_1, seeks proposals for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,00,284 and a work period of 25 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,504, with no exemption allowed. Bidders will be evaluated on general technical criteria. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Work Experience, EMD, Working Capital, PAN, GST Status, CMPF/EPF Registration, DSC, Undertaking by Bidder, Letter of Bid, and Legal Status of the bidder, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity (BOQ). Document downloads are available from September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted during this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Project Officer, WJ Area, Moonidih Colliery, W.J. Area, Pincode 828129. The bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr. Sunny Rao
AddressOffice Of The Project Officer,wj Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning For Maintenance Slippery Travelling Roadway 500mh , Drain Cleaning And..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning For Maintenance Slippery Travelling Roadway 500mh , Drain Cleaning...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category