| Tender Title | Moonidih Colliery Roadway and Drain Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364766_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.93 L | Tender Location | Moonidih Colliery, Wj Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,169 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cleaning For Maintenance Slippery Travelling Roadway 500mh , Drain Cleaning And Maintenance Moonidih Colliery, W J Area.
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the essential maintenance work at Moonidih Colliery, WJ Area. The scope of work encompasses the cleaning for the maintenance of a slippery travelling roadway of 500MH and drain cleaning and maintenance within the colliery. The estimated tender value is ₹4,93,492 with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,169. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system, with the first cover including essential pre-qualification and technical documents such as work experience, EMD, proof of working capital, PAN, GST status, CMPF/EPF registration, DSC, bidder's undertaking, letter of bid, and legal status of the bidder. The second cover will contain the financial bid in the form of a Bill of Quantity (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Office of the Project Officer, WJ Area. The period of work is stipulated to be 20 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This tender is categorized under 'Works' and specifically 'Miscellaneous Works'. All payments for tender fees and EMD will be processed online. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the NIT document for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr. Sunny Rao |
| Address | Office Of The Project Officer,wj Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning Of Shaft No-ii Pit Bottom Area, Travelling Roadway Along 4th..read more
Repairing Of Wall Of Travelling Roadway, Fan Drift And Haulage Roadway..read more
Kachcha Drain Cutting On Surface Near 5/6 Incline At Shampur-b Colliery...read more
Dismantle,transportation And Installation Of Pony Belt Driveheads From D19 Bg,10th Dr..read more
Repair To Retaining Wall Drain And Other Allied Services At Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category