| Tender Title | Moonidih Colliery Belt Drivehead Dismantling, Transportation, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364665_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.44 L | Tender Location | Moonidih Colliery, Wj Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dismantle,transportation And Installation Of Pony Belt Driveheads From D19 Bg,10th Dr Jn. To D20 B/g,9th Dr Jn Etc In Xvi(t) Seam At Moonidih Colliery, W.j. Area
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an open tender for Works, specifically for the "Dismantle, Transportation and Installation of Pony belt driveheads from D19 BG, 10th DR Jn. to D20 B/G, 9th DR jn etc. in XVI(T) seam at Moonidih Colliery, W.J. Area". This contract, designated with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364665_1 and Tender Reference Number BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/02, is valued at ₹9,44,031 and is anticipated to be completed within 35 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the closing deadline on September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,800, payable in a fixed fee format. Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process is not permitted, and item-wise technical evaluation is also not allowed; however, general technical evaluation is permitted. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Office of the Project Officer, WJ Area. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Work Experience, EMD, Working Capital, PAN, GST Status, CMPF/EPF Registration, DSC, Undertaking by Bidder, Letter of Bid, and Legal Status of the bidder. Cover 2 will be for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantity (BOQ). The Form of Contract is based on a Percentage basis. Potential bidders are encouraged to refer to the NIT for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr. Sunny Rao |
| Address | Office Of The Project Officer,wj Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Belt Conveyor System Transportation and Installation for Dhankasa Underground Mine..read more
Dismantling2c Erection2c Installation2c Commissioning2c And Transportation Of Cascades2c Gas Gensets2c Metering..read more
Cleaning Of Spillage Muck/debris Along Tc06 Belt Conveyor By Digging With..read more
Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more
Old Insulator Transportation from Tower Locations to POWERGRID Store..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category