Moonidih Colliery TC06 Belt Conveyor Maintenance: Spillage Clearing and Structural Anchoring

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Excavation
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moonidih Colliery TC06 Belt Conveyor Maintenance: Spillage Clearing and Structural Anchoring
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364686_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.33 L Tender LocationMoonidih Colliery, Wj Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoonidih Colliery TC06 Belt Conveyor Maintenance: Spillage Clearing and Structural Anchoring
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364686_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.33 L
  • Tender LocationMoonidih Colliery, Wj Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,409
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Spillage Muck/debris Along Tc06 Belt Conveyor By Digging With Pick/shovel.floor/roof Bolting For Anchoring Of Tc06 Discharge Assembly And Drive Of Tc06 Belt Conveyor Xvi(t) Seam At Moonidih Colliery, W.j. Area

Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids through an Open Tender process for a critical maintenance and construction project at Moonidih Colliery, WJ Area. The tender, referenced as BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2026-27/08, concerns the essential **Cleaning of spillage muck/debris along the TC06 belt conveyor by digging with pick/shovel, alongside Floor/Roof bolting for anchoring the TC06 discharge assembly and drive of the TC06 belt conveyor XVI(T) seam**. This vital work, estimated at ₹8,32,758, is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with technical and pre-qualification documents to be submitted in Cover 1, and the financial bid in Cover 2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹10,409, payable as a fixed fee. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, up to the submission deadline of September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Office of the Project Officer, WJ Area. All payment modes are to be processed online. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document, Tendernotice_1.pdf, for comprehensive information regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr. Sunny Rao
AddressOffice Of The Project Officer,wj Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flexible Conveyor Belt Supply for Fatehgarh Operations..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Underground Belt Conveyor Spares Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1700 mm Belt Conveyor Top Rollers for Central Coalfields..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply and Installation of RDF Pellet and Shredder Waste Management Equipment..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Belt Conveyor Systems for UCIL Turamdih Mines..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Flexible Conveyor Belt Supply for Fatehgarh Operations...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Underground Belt Conveyor Spares Procurement for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 1700 mm Belt Conveyor Top Rollers for Central...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply and Installation of RDF Pellet and Shredder Waste Management...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized Belt Conveyor Systems for UCIL Turamdih Mines...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More