Retaining Wall Drainage System Repair and Allied Civil Works at Dharamshala Military Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall Drainage System Repair and Allied Civil Works at Dharamshala Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_787642_1Tender Reference NumberGEP-86/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDharamshala Mil Stn , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall Drainage System Repair and Allied Civil Works at Dharamshala Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787642_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGEP-86/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDharamshala Mil Stn,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Retaining Wall Drain And Other Allied Services At Mil Stn Dharamshala

This tender invites qualified bidders for the "REPAIR TO RETAINING WALL DRAIN AND OTHER ALLIED SERVICES AT MIL STN DHARAMSHALA." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this is an Open Tender under the Item Rate contract form. The work is located at Dharamshala Mil Stn, Pincode 176216, and is described as Civil Works with a contract period of 270 days. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Palampur. Bidders must submit their bids between September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE Palampur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, also payable to GE Palampur. This tender requires a 2-cover bid system. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the application on firm letterhead with full work details and Tender ID, scanned copy of DD, scanned copy of enlistment letter (if applicable for MES enlisted contractors), scanned copy of documents as per NIT (for un-enlisted contractors), scanned copy of Provident Fund Code number, and scanned copy of GST registration number. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and tender documents in .pdf format. The Tender Reference Number is GEP-86/2026-27. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Aayush Kumar Singh, located at Holta camp palampur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aayush Kumar Singh
AddressHolta Camp Palampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sentry Posts, Retaining Wall Drainage System At Kg Top..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Gate, Fencing, Area Drainage, Retaining Wall And Misc Work..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military Station..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Sentry Posts, Retaining Wall Drainage System At Kg...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Of Gate, Fencing, Area Drainage, Retaining Wall And Misc...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category