Hariajam Colliery 5/6 Incline Underground Roadway Wall Repair Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hariajam Colliery 5/6 Incline Underground Roadway Wall Repair Project
Tender ID2026_ECL_364872_1Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/SRV/26-27/1414/E-16 Dt.01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L Tender LocationEcl, Mugma Area. , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHariajam Colliery 5/6 Incline Underground Roadway Wall Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364872_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/SRV/26-27/1414/E-16 Dt.01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.46 L
  • Tender LocationEcl, Mugma Area.,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing Of Wall Of Travelling Roadway, Fan Drift And Haulage Roadway Of 5/6 Incline Which Broken By Thief At Hariajam Colliery.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Mugma Area office, is inviting open tenders for a critical repair project at Hariajam Colliery. This tender, with reference number ECL/GM/MA/SRV/26-27/1414/E-16 Dt.01.09.2026 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364872_1, pertains to the urgent repairing of damaged walls within the travelling roadway, Fan Drift, and haulage roadway of the 5/6 Incline, which have been compromised by theft. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Others, specifically Underground Works, project is ₹2,46,431, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,100 is required, payable online. The tender document download period spans from 05-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including work experience certificates, work orders, BOQ, and required undertakings, while the second cover is dedicated to the financial bid. Further details regarding the NIT and Bill of Quantities are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm, Mugma Area.
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Mugma Area.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-05 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Kachcha Drain Cutting On Surface Near 5/6 Incline At Shampur-b Colliery...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Rajur Incline Colliery Main Mechanical Ventilator Fan Repair Services..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning For Maintenance Slippery Travelling Roadway 500mh , Drain Cleaning And..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Boundary Wall Around Bagdewa Incline Under Dsb Sub Area..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

For Whitewashing In Haulage Dip And Travelling Roadway Up To 12th..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Kachcha Drain Cutting On Surface Near 5/6 Incline At Shampur-b...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Rajur Incline Colliery Main Mechanical Ventilator Fan Repair Services...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning For Maintenance Slippery Travelling Roadway 500mh , Drain Cleaning...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Of Boundary Wall Around Bagdewa Incline Under Dsb Sub...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

For Whitewashing In Haulage Dip And Travelling Roadway Up To...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category