Bansgarh Mine Whitewashing: Haulage Dip and Roadway Improvement for Rescue Competition

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bansgarh Mine Whitewashing: Haulage Dip and Roadway Improvement for Rescue Competition
Tender ID2026_CCL_364614_1Tender Reference NumberCM(BHK-B)/Min/Tender/26-27/ 01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.68 L Tender LocationOffice Of Col. Manager(mine-b) Bhurkunda Colliery , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBansgarh Mine Whitewashing: Haulage Dip and Roadway Improvement for Rescue Competition
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364614_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCM(BHK-B)/Min/Tender/26-27/ 01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.68 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Of Col. Manager(mine-b) Bhurkunda Colliery,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - For Whitewashing In Haulage Dip And Travelling Roadway Up To 12th Level Of Bansgarh Mine Of Bhurkunda Underground (mine-b) For Zonal Mine Rescue Competition 2026.

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the whitewashing of the haulage dip and travelling roadway up to the 12th level of Bansgarh mine within the Bhurkunda Underground (Mine-B) facility. This crucial work is being undertaken in preparation for the Zonal Mine Rescue Competition in 2026. The estimated value of this tender is ₹2,68,303, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Col. Manager(Mine-B), Bhurkunda Colliery, PIN 829135. This is an open tender with a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The period of work is stipulated at 5 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender notice and BOQ documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col. Manager(mine-b) Bhurkunda Colliery
AddressOffice Of Col. Manager(mine-b) Bhurkunda Colliery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 09 Nos Of Rcc Isolation Stopping For Sealing Of..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro Rail Fish Plates, Clamps, and Dip Lorry Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For House..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Making Pedestal(brick Work) For 15 Nos. Borehole At Abocp Mine Under..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Painting And Whitewashing Of 30 Nos. Houses Type Iv 5 Nos.,..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of 09 Nos Of Rcc Isolation Stopping For Sealing...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro Rail Fish Plates, Clamps, and Dip Lorry Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Making Pedestal(brick Work) For 15 Nos. Borehole At Abocp Mine...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Painting And Whitewashing Of 30 Nos. Houses Type Iv 5...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More