| Tender Title | Brick Pedestal Construction for 15 Boreholes at ABOCP Mine | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364628_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/BII/CIVIL/E-TENDER/26-27/22 dt-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.64 K | Tender Location | Block-ii Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Making Pedestal(brick Work) For 15 Nos. Borehole At Abocp Mine Under Block-ii Area
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, through its Public Sector Undertakings, is inviting bids for the "Making pedestal (Brick work) for 15 nos. borehole at ABOCP Mine under Block-II Area." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364628_1 and Tender Reference Number GM/BII/CIVIL/E-TENDER/26-27/22 dt-31.08.2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works - Others." The estimated tender value is ₹39,640, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500. The work is to be completed within 25 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, Block-II Area. The tender involves a single cover submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance requirements, including DSC, Undertaking, and BOQ in .pdf and .xls formats respectively. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between August 31, 2026, and September 5, 2026. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, Block-II Area, located at the Office of the General Manager, Block-II Area, with a Pincode of 828306. The contract is of the "Percentage" form, and online payment is the stipulated mode. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager,block-ii Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager,block-ii Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Brick Toe Wall At Entry Point On Dividing Road..read more
Procurement of Pedestal Safety Locks for Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project..read more
Construction Of Pedestal Pillars For Fixing Light Fixtures Over The Side..read more
Construction Brick Wall Arround
 Aza Khana Muqdam Mohalla At
 Ichigam D..read more
Bottom Half Of Beraing Pedestal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category