| Tender Title | IISER Vithura Pathway Lighting Pillar Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IISRT_924197_1 | Tender Reference Number | IISER-T/2059-1/26/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.37 L | Tender Location | Iiser, Maruthamala, Vithura,thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,735 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Pedestal Pillars For Fixing Light Fixtures Over The Side Wall Of The Pathway From Vfr To Adblock At Iiser Campus, Vithura
This tender, designated Tender ID 2026_IISRT_924197_1 and referencing IISER-T/2059-1/26/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is for the Construction of Pedestal Pillars for Fixing Light Fixtures over the Side Wall of the Pathway from VFR to Admin Block at the Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Campus, Vithura, Thiruvananthapuram. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,36,726, and the required EMD is ₹2,735, payable to IISER Thiruvananthapuram. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days from the date of commencement. The tender documents, including the NIT and Price bid BOQ, are available for download starting from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the download period ending on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Project office, IISER TVM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including GST, PAN, Enlistment certificate, NIT, and EMD) and Cover 2 for the Price bid BOQ. Clarification dates and pre-bid meeting details are not specified. The inviting authority is the PE cum EO (I/C) of IISER Thiruvananthapuram, located at Project office, IISER TVM, Pincode 695551.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe Cum Eo (i/c) |
| Address | Project Office, Iiser Tvm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Chilled Water Based Terrace Floor Ahu Copper Coil At..read more
Boring Of Tube Well Including Drilling, Piping, Installation Of 2 Hp ..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Floodlights for Kampil Nagar..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category