| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Chilled Water AHU Copper Coils at IISER Kolkata Main Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IISER_924201_1 | Tender Reference Number | IISER-K/IWD/Elect./26-27/13 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Iiser Kolkata , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Chilled Water Based Terrace Floor Ahu Copper Coil At Iiser
 Kolkata Main Campus
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IISER-K/IWD/Elect./26-27/13 and Tender ID 2026_IISER_924201_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Electrical Works product category. The Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Supply of chilled water based terrace floor AHU copper coil at IISER Kolkata main campus." The work is valued at an undisclosed amount and is expected to be completed within 30 days. The form of contract will be Item Rate. Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, payable to A/C NO. 089301000011530 at IOBA0000893, and a Tender Fee of ₹500, payable to the same account and at the same location. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at IISER Kolkata. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the scanned copy of EMD and tender fee, tender notice with seal and signature, all forms and annexures, and other eligibility documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific document requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aee, Electrical |
| Address | Iwd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 2 Nos Of Escalators..read more
Servicing And Maintenance Of Ahu/fcu Units And Chemical Treatment Of Water..read more
Chilled Water Precision Air Conditioner Supply for Railtel Infrastructure..read more
Installation Of Potted Plants With Waterbody In The Administrative Building At..read more
E-tender For Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Thematic Art Installation Comprising..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category