| Tender Title | Bagdewa Incline Boundary Wall Renovation and Civil Works, Korba Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364726_1 | Tender Reference Number | SECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/26-27/39 Dt. 02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.91 Cr | Tender Location | Office Of General Manager Secl Korba Area , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,38,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Boundary Wall Around Bagdewa Incline Under Dsb Sub Area Of Secl Korba Area
South Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Renovation of Boundary Wall around Bagdewa Incline under DSB Sub Area of SECL Korba Area." This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,91,09,683 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,38,900. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 including Work Experience, Financial Turnover, Digital Signature Certificate, and an Undertaking (Annexure XV), while Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, SECL Korba Area. For further details, please refer to the eTENDER NOTICE (Tendernotice_1.pdf), General Conditions of Contract (Tendernotice_2.pdf), and Performa for Undertaking (Tendernotice_3.pdf). The tender reference number is SECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/26-27/39 Dt. 02.09.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer Civil Secl Korba Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager,
 South Eastern Coalfields Limited,
 Civil Department, Korba Area
 Korba- 495 677(cg)
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Washing Station And Female Canteen Near Kb-02..read more
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Approach Road And..read more
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining
 Wall, Approach Road And..read more
Construction And Repairing Of Chailink Fencing, Repairing Of Boundary Wall Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category