| Tender Title | Bhagina Bhandari 33/11 KV Substation Civil Construction Project in Champawat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCL8_97991_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECC-33/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.80 Cr | Tender Location | As Per Tender , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 17700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining&#x0d Wall, Approach Road And Other Misc. Civil Works At 33/11 Kv&#x0d S/s Bhagina Bhandari, Champawat
The Superintending Engineer, Electricity Civil Circle (Dehradun), on behalf of MD - UPCL, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Construction of S.G.R building, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Approach Road and other misc. civil works at 33/11 KV S/S Bhagina Bhandari, Champawat." This is a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,80,09,468 and a proposed work period of 120 days. The tender, identified by Reference Number ECC-33/2026-27, requires a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, adhering to a two-cover system where Cover 1 will encompass the Tender Fee (₹17,700) and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,61,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, Electricity Civil Division, Rudrapur. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from July 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM and submissions are due by 02:00 PM on September 08, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Electricity Civil Circle (dehradun) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Approach Road And..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Line For Rope-way From 33/11 Kv Substation..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other
 Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more
Sitapur District Sub-Station Control Room Extensions and Civil Works..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And Stn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category