33 KV Line Construction for Pandukeshwar to Shri Hemkund Sahib Rope-Way

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33 KV Line Construction for Pandukeshwar to Shri Hemkund Sahib Rope-Way
Tender ID2026_UPCL4_99754_1Tender Reference Number21/EDC(K)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGopeshwar , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33 KV Line Construction for Pandukeshwar to Shri Hemkund Sahib Rope-Way
  • Tender ID2026_UPCL4_99754_1
  • Tender Reference Number21/EDC(K)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGopeshwar,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Line For Rope-way From 33/11 Kv Substation Pandukeshwar To Shri Hemkund Sahib Against Capital (si) Head Under Edd Gopeshwar On Semi-turnkey Basis

This tender is for the **Construction of a 33 KV line for the Rope-Way from 33/11 KV Substation Pandukeshwar to Shri Hemkund Sahib** under the Capital (SI) Head, managed by the EDD Gopeshwar, and is being procured by MD - UPCL on a semi-turnkey basis. The work involves **Construction Works** and is categorized as an **Open Tender**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the tender fees and EMD, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹17,90,000, payable to EE EDD Gopeshwar at Gopeshwar. The Tender Fee is ₹23,600, also payable to EE EDD Gopeshwar at Gopeshwar. The tender documents will be available for download from **04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM** and the submission deadline is **21-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Bids will be opened on **22-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at EDC KARANPRAYAG. The contract is of the **Item Rate** form, with a work period of **730 days** and a bid validity of **180 days**. Pre-bid meeting details are not specified. Bidders are requested to ensure all required documents, including scanned copies of tender fees and EMD in PDF format, and the BOQ in XLS format, are submitted as per the specified cover types. The tender reference number is 21/EDC(K)/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSuperintending Engineer, Edc Karanprayag
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv Substation Kairana..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Line Dp Set For 33 Kv..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And Stn..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv Substation Kairana...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Line Dp Set For 33 Kv...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category