| Tender Title | Kusmunda OCP Civil Works: Washing Station, Canteen Repair, and Boundary Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364811_1 | Tender Reference Number | SECL/GM/KSM/CIVIL/e-Tender /26-27/53 dt. 03/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.27 L | Tender Location | Kusmunda Area, Secl , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Washing
 Station And Female Canteen Near Kb-02 Along With Provision Of Boundary Wall And Some Allied Civil Works At Kumsunda Ocp Of Kusmunda Area.
This tender, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), invites bids for comprehensive repair and maintenance services at the Kumsunda OCP of Kusmunda Area. The scope of work includes the essential repair and maintenance of the washing station and the female canteen located near KB-02. Furthermore, the project encompasses the provision of a new boundary wall and other associated civil works to enhance the infrastructure at the specified location. The estimated tender value is ₹45,26,739, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,600 required. The tender is an open tender with a contract form based on a percentage. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid submission closing on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Staff Officer (Civil), SECL Kusmunda Area. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer(civil), Secl Kumsunda Area |
| Address | Office Of The Staff Officer (civil), Secl Kusmunda Area
 P.o. Kusmunda Colliery 495454 Distt. Korba (cg) Contact No. 9142653810
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, Store, Boundary Wall/fancing, Land Development And Other..read more
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Approach Road And..read more
Construction Of S.g.r Building, Boundary Wall, Retaining
 Wall, Approach Road And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category