| Tender Title | Sukna Military Station Drainage Repair and New Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787709_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE Sukna/9169 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.21 L | Tender Location | Sukna , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair Of Drainage From Bldg No P-71 To P-79 And Provn Of Drainage At Jcos Mess Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge Sukna At Mil Stn Sukna
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE Sukna/9169, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "SPL REPAIR OF DRAINAGE FROM BLDG NO P-71 TO P-79 AND PROVN OF DRAINAGE AT JCOS MESS UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA" located in Sukna, Darjeeling, West Bengal (Pincode: 734009). The estimated tender value is ₹43,21,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Sukna, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹86,420, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable to GE Sukna. The bid submission window opens on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and closes on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 26-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Garrison Engineer Sukna. This is a two-cover tender. Cover 1 requires scanned copies of the firm's application letter, proof of tender cost (DD or BC of ₹500), MES enlistment letter (or documents meeting enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors), Provident Fund code number, GST registration certificate, and residual workload for contractors one class below the eligible class. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The E-published date for this tender is 03-Sep-2026, with document download available from 04-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM to 24-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the Garrison Engineer Sukna, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer Sukna |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Sukna,
 Post-simulbari,
 Dist-darjeeling,
 Wb-734009
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more
Repair / Maint And Cleaning Of Sewage Installations Including Pipelines, Motor..read more
Repairs To Area Drainage/path/hard Standing Etc To Certain Md Accn At..read more
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category