| Tender Title | Sewage Installation Repair, Maintenance, and Cleaning at Military Station Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786201_1 | Tender Reference Number | TOKEN NO GE ABH-28 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Fazilka Mil Station , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Maint And Cleaning Of Sewage Installations Including
 Pipelines, Motor And Pumps Etc At Military Station Fazilka
This tender, identified by Reference Number TOKEN NO GE ABH-28 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786201_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "REPAIR / MAINT AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE INSTALLATIONS INCLUDING PIPELINES, MOTOR AND PUMPS ETC AT MILITARY STATION FAZILKA". The work is valued at ₹15,00,000 and is to be completed within 270 days. The tender is being invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the inviting authority being GALIF MAMOOD, IDSE, Garrison Engineer Abohar. Document download and sale are available from 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM to 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM at GE Abohar. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Abohar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, payable to GE Abohar. The EMD can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or other admissible forms. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties should ensure they meet the enlistment eligibility criteria as specified in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and have completed relevant works within the last two years.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Galif Mamood, Idse |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Abohar, Military Station Abohar Pin-152116 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62 To..read more
Repair/replacement And Cleaning Of Sewage System In Md And Otm Accn..read more
Repair /maint /cleaning Of Stp And Sewage Pumping Station And Connected..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Ge/khu-58/2026-27 Repair, Maint And Cleaning Of Sewage Of Soakage Wells And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category