| Tender Title | Sewage Soakage Well, Septic Tank Maintenance, and Sewage Line Repair in Khumbathang Zone B | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785036_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/KHU-58/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge Khumbathang , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ge/khu-58/2026-27 Repair, Maint And Cleaning Of Sewage Of Soakage Wells And Septic Tanks Including Cleaning/ Repair/ Replacement Of Sewage Lines In Zone B At Khumbathang Under Ge Khumbathang
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/KHU-58/2026-27, is issued by the GE Khumbathang, an organisation under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves comprehensive repair, maintenance, and cleaning of sewage soakage wells and septic tanks, including the cleaning, repair, and replacement of sewage lines within Zone B at Khumbathang. This is an open tender for a contract of the Item Rate form of contract, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender document download and submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM and ends on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM respectively, with bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 are required. The tender requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Specific documentations, including MES enlistment letters (for enlisted contractors) or all NIT-mentioned documents (for un-enlisted contractors), along with EPF and GST registration, are mandatory.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Khumbathang |
| Address | Khumbathang |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more
Spl Repair To Sewage Line Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more
Cleaning Of Sewage Line Septic Tank Soak Well And Repair Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category