Sewage Treatment Plant and Pumping Station Repair, Maintenance, and Cleaning at Air Force Station Jaisalmer

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Treatment Plant and Pumping Station Repair, Maintenance, and Cleaning at Air Force Station Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_MES_778097_2Tender Reference Number8451/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14 L Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Treatment Plant and Pumping Station Repair, Maintenance, and Cleaning at Air Force Station Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778097_2
  • Tender Reference Number8451/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Jaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair /maint /cleaning Of Stp And Sewage Pumping Station And Connected Items Of Work At Air Force Station Jaisalmer Under &#x0d Ge (af) Jaisalmer&#x0d

This tender, Reference Number 8451/GE/E8, issued by GE (AF) Jaisalmer, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is an open tender for Miscellaneous Works. The scope of work involves the repair, maintenance, and cleaning of Sewage Treatment Plants (STP) and Sewage Pumping Stations, along with associated connected items, at Air Force Station Jaisalmer. The estimated tender value is ₹14,00,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers, with the first cover comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹28,000, payable to GE (AF) Jaisalmer at Jaisalmer, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (AF) Jaisalmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jaisalmer
AddressGe (af) Jaisalmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint And Cleaning Of Sewage Installations Including Pipelines, Motor..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint And Cleaning Of Sewage Installations Including Pipelines,...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category