| Tender Title | Military Station Bhuj Furniture Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787661_1 | Tender Reference Number | 87611/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Army Area Bhuj , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under Ge (a) Bhuj
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through its inviting authority CWE AHMEDABAD, is issuing an open tender for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO UNSERVICEABLE FURNITURE AT MILITARY STATION BHUJ UNDER GE (A) BHUJ". This is a Works category tender, with a specific sub-category of FURNITURE WORKS, and falls under the broader classification of Civil Works. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM, until September 30, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 30, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CWE AHMEDABAD. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable to GE (A) BHUJ, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,26,000 is mandatory, also payable to GE (A) BHUJ. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders are reminded that document download has not yet commenced.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ahmedabad |
| Address | Cwe Ahmedabad
 Hanuman Camp
 Shahibaug Ahmedabad
 Pin-380003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of External Services Works Of Overheadtank (oht) Of 50,000 Gallon..read more
Repair, Recaning And Polishing To Wooden Furniture At Af Station Kumbhirgram..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more
Tender For Repair To Certain Roads Including Furniture Etc At Sunjuwan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category