Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automatic RPM & Air Pressure Recorder for Mahakali Underground Mine Ventilator

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automatic RPM & Air Pressure Recorder for Mahakali Underground Mine Ventilator
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970221Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automatic RPM & Air Pressure Recorder for Mahakali Underground Mine Ventilator
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970221
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with Western Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970221, is for the supply, installation, and commissioning of one automatic RPM and Air Pressure Recorder specifically for the Main Mechanical Ventilator located at the Mahakali Underground mine, within the Rayatwari Sub Area of Chandrapur Area. The scope of work for this critical service is detailed in Schedule O. Interested parties can access and submit their bids between 1:06 PM on August 28, 2026, and 2:00 PM on September 10, 2026. This tender is issued by the Wcl Nagpur Maharashtra office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully Automatic..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of 1 Mtph &#x0d Fully...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More