400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975094Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975094
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), specifically from their LPG Western Region office under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, pertains to the critical requirement for the "Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a 400 CFM Refrigerant Type Air Dryer." The bid is open for participation from August 29, 2026, 7:46 PM, and will close on September 19, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975094, calls for a single unit of this specialized equipment, emphasizing the need for a comprehensive solution that includes not just the physical supply but also its expert installation and successful commissioning to ensure full operational readiness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_sheet_2026-08-29-18-26-35_a09e2bb958a667be480efa82fd93c573.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822306.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rcdf Tender

Air Compressor With Capacity Of 150 Cfm With Air Dryer And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Portable Trolley-Type Air Compressors..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Rcdf Tender

Air Compressor With Capacity Of 150 Cfm With Air Dryer...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Portable Trolley-Type Air Compressors...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More