| Tender Title | Supply of 150 CFM Air Compressor with Air Dryer and Storage System | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCDF_576910_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_RCDF_Air Compressor 150 CFM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Cfp, Lambiyakalan, Ajmer, Nadbai , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Air Compressor With Capacity Of 150 Cfm With Air Dryer And Proper Storage System
This tender, reference number 2026_RCDF_Air Compressor 150 CFM, is issued by MD, RCDF, located at Saras Sankul, JLN Marg, Jaipur. The State Government and UT organization, RCDF-MD, is seeking bids for the supply of an Air Compressor with a capacity of 150 CFM, complete with an air dryer and a proper storage system. This open tender, for goods categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipments, is for a one-year contract with a total tender value of ₹60,00,000. The EMD required is ₹1,20,000, payable to MD, RCDF LTD. at JAIPUR, with provisions for BG/ST or EMD exemption. Bidders must submit a non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,860, comprising ₹1,500 for processing and ₹2,360 as the tender fee, payable to MD, RCDF/MD, RISL at JAIPUR/JAIPUR. The tender documents will be available for download from July 28, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 07, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM at RCDF LTD. Jaipur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 05, 2026, at 12:00 PM at RCDF Ltd., Jaipur, Saras Sankul, JLN Marg, Jaipur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Financial bids, including rate quotations in the prescribed XLS format. The bid validity period is 120 days. Essential locations for work include CFP, Lambiyakalan, Ajmer, and Nadbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md, Rcdf |
| Address | Saras Sankul, Jln Marg, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for 7.5 HP Air Compressor with Dryer and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category