| Tender Title | Dumper Operator Cabin and Body Repairs at AMP Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364507_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/064 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.77 L | Tender Location | Amp Colliery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,462 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Operator Cabin,cabin Door,operator Seat And Co-operator Seat ,battery Box And Fencing Railing,bottom Portion Boxes Under Dump Body Of Dumper Sl No 881 Deployed At Amp Colliery.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/064, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the Excavation Department, within the HEMM sub-category. The work involves the crucial repair of the operator cabin, cabin door, operator seat, co-operator seat, battery box, and fencing railing, including the bottom portion boxes of the dump body for Dumper SL No. 881, which is deployed at AMP Colliery. The estimated tender value for this vital repair work is ₹2,76,935, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,462 required. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the anticipated period of work is 7 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through its Barora Area Office, with the Area Manager (X) as the tender inviting authority. The tender documents will be available for download from August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid submissions also open during this period. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Barora Area Office. Interested parties should note that there is no provision for a pre-bid meeting for this tender. Bidders are required to submit their Techno-Commercial proposal and Price Bid in a single cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager(x) |
| Address | Barora Area Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operator Cabin New Safety Glass Fitting In Bh60m Dumper Sl. No. ..read more
Complete Fitment Of Operator Cabin Glass Along With Glass Sliding Channel..read more
Repairing And Cleaning Of Radiator Assly Of Dumper Sl.no.1216 Of..read more
1. Oil Cooler Tank Top And Bottom Cutting For Cleaning Of..read more
Muktanand Jcb And Dumper..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category