| Tender Title | BH60M Dumper Safety Glass Replacement Services at Sijua Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364504_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/SA/EXCV/ETENDER/26-27/57 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.61 K | Tender Location | Asbnocp, Sijua Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 458 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operator Cabin New Safety Glass Fitting In Bh60m Dumper Sl. No.
 60739 And 60734 At Asbn Ocp, Sijua Area.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites applications for an Open Tender for Works. The specific project involves the operator cabin new safety glass fitting in BH60M Dumpers, Sl. No. 60739 and 60734, located at ASBN OCP, Sijua Area. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364504_1 and Tender Reference Number BCCL/SA/EXCV/ETENDER/26-27/57, is an Item Rate contract with a tender value of ₹36,614. The Work Description details the precise nature of the required services. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids are to be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closing on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Excavation Department, Sijua Area, Dhanbad (Pincode 828101). The EMD amount is ₹458, with no exemption or alternative payment methods allowed for EMD. The period of work is stipulated as 5 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. All techno-commercial documents are to be submitted as a PDF in Cover Type "Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance," while the BOQ/Price Bid should be in XLS format. Clarifications can be sought between August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM and September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (excvn) |
| Address | Gm Office Sijua Area
 Post Sijua
 Dhanbad
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/pivot..read more
Misc. Repairing Of Bh60m Dumpers Sl. No. 60873 (d42) And 60876..read more
Supply of IS 2553 (Part 2) Compliant Safety Glass for Road..read more
Bulletproof Windscreen Replacement for Assam Rifles Vehicles..read more
Supply of Filters and Belts for BH100 Dumpers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category