Supply of IS 2553 (Part 2) Compliant Safety Glass for Road Transport Vehicles

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 2553 (Part 2) Compliant Safety Glass for Road Transport Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953281Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 2553 (Part 2) Compliant Safety Glass for Road Transport Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953281
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, a division within the Ports and Transport Department of Gujarat, with their Central Office located at 361001, Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, Division Office, Near Shah Petrol Pump, Kalavad Road, Jamnagar. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953281, is for the procurement of Safety Glass for Road Transport, specifically marked to IS 2553 (Part 2) (Q2). The tender period commences on August 24, 2026, at 10:02 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required for this item is one unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796914.pdf
  • Document
    atcglss_5161e82f-8026-40c2-b3381787545787090_DCJMNSTGEM.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 2553 Part 2 Marked Safety Glass for Gujarat..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Supply of Hydrated Lime for Urban Development Projects in Uttar..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport Section..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 2553 Part 2 Marked Safety Glass for...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Supply of Hydrated Lime for Urban Development Projects in...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bulk Hydrated Lime Supply for Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal Police Telecommunication Tender

Supply Of Spare Parts Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More