| Tender Title | Supply of IS 2553 Part 2 Marked Safety Glass for Gujarat Road Transport | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973243 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice, issued by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation (GSRTC) under the Ports and Transport Department, Gujarat, seeks proposals for the supply of Safety Glass for Road Transport. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973243, is open for submission from August 29, 2026, at 11:50 AM until September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specified item category is "Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Part 2)(Q2)", with a total quantity of three units required. The tender originates from the Central Office of the GSRTC, located at the Division Office, Opposite Trident Complex, Race Course Road, Vadodara, Gujarat (PIN 390001). Prospective bidders are invited to submit their applications for this procurement opportunity within the designated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 2553 (Part 2) Compliant Safety Glass for Road..read more
Industrial Safety Helmet Supply for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split and Window Air Conditioning Units for..read more
Supply of 12,656 ISI Marked Industrial Safety Helmets for West Central..read more
Industrial Safety Helmet Procurement for Northern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category