| Tender Title | Industrial Safety Helmet Supply for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7853266 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mahisagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Energy and Petro Chemicals Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited (GSECL) at the Wanakbori Thermal Power Station, invites bids for the supply of **8261 units of Industrial Safety Helmets (V3)**. The helmets must be **ISI marked and conform to IS 2925 (Q2)** standards, ensuring a high level of safety and quality. This procurement opportunity is managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7853266 and is open for submission from **21-08-2026 at 6:05 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹75,450.0** is required from participating entities. The tender is being managed by the GSECL Corporate Office, with the relevant physical address being 388239, Chief Engineer, Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited, Wanakbori Thermal Power Station, Taluka Galteshwar, District Kheda. This is a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the safety infrastructure of a major state-level energy corporation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12,656 ISI Marked Industrial Safety Helmets for West Central..read more
Industrial Safety Helmet Procurement for Northern Railway..read more
Indian Air Force Industrial Safety Helmet Supply (IS 2925 Certified)..read more
Supply of Ventilated Safety Helmets for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers..read more
Procurement Of Safety Helmet As Per Specifications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category