Supply of Ventilated Safety Helmets for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Safety and Security Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ventilated Safety Helmets for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958158Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Safety and Security Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ventilated Safety Helmets for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958158
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Safety and Security Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958158, is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), specifically its Trombay Unit, a prominent organization within the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. The tender seeks the supply of **1000 units of SAFETY HELMET WITH VENT**. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:31 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_catalog_2026-08-25-10-39-11_dbedae8a2e476315998419a3bd6b4067.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802754.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Ventilated Front Brake Disc Pads for Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals and Glassware for NIT Hamirpur..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Cattle And Dairy Development Division Tender

Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply of GRSE Branded Safety Helmets in Multiple Colors...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: Ventilated Front Brake Disc Pads for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Chemicals and Glassware for NIT Hamirpur...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Cattle And Dairy Development Division Tender

Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More