| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Industrial Safety Helmet Supply (IS 2925 Certified) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970217 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Industrial Safety Helmets (V3), rigorously ISI marked to IS 2925 (Q2) standards. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence. The bidding process will commence on August 28, 2026, at 10:58 AM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The total required quantity for this requirement is four (4) units, with the designated office located in Jorhat. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of delivering high-quality, certified safety equipment to meet the stringent requirements of the armed forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12,656 ISI Marked Industrial Safety Helmets for West Central..read more
Industrial Safety Helmet Procurement for Northern Railway..read more
Industrial Safety Helmet Supply for Wanakbori Thermal Power Station..read more
Supply of Ventilated Safety Helmets for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers..read more
Procurement Of Safety Helmet As Per Specifications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category