| Tender Title | Muktanand JCB and Dumper Rental Services for Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333519_1 | Tender Reference Number | 0001/31082026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.38 L | Tender Location | Santacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Muktanand Jcb And Dumper
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333519_1 and Tender Reference Number 0001/31082026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Muktanand JCB and Dumper" service within the Civil Works product category. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the H/West Ward under the Maintenance Department, is inviting bids. The work is located in Santacruz West, with a tender value of ₹10,37,742 and a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids for a duration of 30 days. The tender involves one cover which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and Rate Analysis. The Tender Fee is ₹5,212, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,400 is mandatory, with no exemptions allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download/Sale Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download/Sale End Date falling on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and will take place at the H/West Ward office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S.e. Niket Ghadge |
| Address | H/west Ward. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
General Car Rental Services (for Motor Cab And Maxi Cab) At..read more
Kochi LPG Plant: Comprehensive Maintenance, Repair, and Rental Services for Electrical..read more
JCB Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Army Machinery Maintenance..read more
Two-Year Transportation and Logistics Services for Delhi Transco Plant Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category