| Tender Title | Operator Cabin Glass and Sliding Channel Fitment for Heavy Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364093_1 | Tender Reference Number | SECL/RGH/GM/EXCV/NIT/26-27/66 Dt 20/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.99 L | Tender Location | Baroud -bijari , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Fitment Of Operator Cabin Glass Along With Glass Sliding Channel Of Operator Cabin Of Different Hemm (3 Nos Dozers 13595,12082,12089, Motor Grader Sl.no.25189, Water Sprinkler Sl.no.28171, Crane Rhino110 Sl.no-746221, Crane F150 Sl.no-kp0066
South Eastern Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_SECL_364093_1) for a crucial works contract, specifically for the "Complete Fitment of operator cabin glass along with glass sliding channel of operator cabin of Different HEMM." This project encompasses vital equipment including three Dozers (Sl. Nos. 13595, 12082, 12089), one Motor Grader (Sl. No. 25189), one Water Sprinkler (Sl. No. 28171), and two Cranes (Rhino110 Sl. No. 746221 and F150 Sl. No. KP0066). The tender falls under the Excavation Department Work product category and is located in BAROUD -BIJARI, within the jurisdiction of the OFFICE OF GM RAIGARH AREA, with the Staff Officer Excavation acting as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,98,634, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Critical dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 22-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 01-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF GM RAIGARH AREA. This is a single-cover tender, requiring online payment. Bidders are advised to review the provided NIT documents for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer Excavation |
| Address | Office Of Gm Raigarh Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operator Cabin New Safety Glass Fitting In Bh60m Dumper Sl. No. ..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for HEMM Operator Cabin Air Conditioning Systems..read more
Crimping And Supply Of High Pressure Hydraulic Hoses And Fittings For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category