Annual Maintenance Contract for HEMM Operator Cabin Air Conditioning Systems

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for HEMM Operator Cabin Air Conditioning Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902290Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for HEMM Operator Cabin Air Conditioning Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902290
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 12:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 12:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902290, is being issued by NMDC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel and specifically from their Bacheli Complex office, with a dated issue of 11-08-2026. The submission window for this opportunity opens on 11-08-2026 at 12:48 PM and closes precisely on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender falls under the category of "Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for Repair & Maintenance of Operator Cabin Air Conditioning System fitted in HEMM & Ancillary Equipment As per NIT." This signifies a crucial need for a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) focused on the repair and ongoing maintenance of air conditioning systems installed within the operator cabins of Heavy Earth Moving Machinery (HEMM) and associated ancillary equipment, as detailed within the attached Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Fitment Of Operator Cabin Glass Along With Glass Sliding Channel..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Consumable Maintenance Items for Heavy Earth Moving Machinery in..read more

Angul , Odisha

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Professional Ion Chromatography Systems at IGCAR Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Fitment Of Operator Cabin Glass Along With Glass Sliding...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Consumable Maintenance Items for Heavy Earth Moving Machinery...read more

Angul , Odisha

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Professional Ion Chromatography Systems at IGCAR...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More