| Tender Title | Supply of Consumable Maintenance Items for Heavy Earth Moving Machinery in Talcher Area | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956325 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7956325, pertains to the supply of consumable items for the day-to-day maintenance of Heavy Earth Moving Machinery (HEMM) within the Talcher Area, specifically at the ATPODera Colliery in Angul. The tender is open for bidding from August 27, 2026, at 12:10 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The total quantity of items required across all categories is 1065. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a diverse range of essential maintenance supplies such as a multimeter with an infrared thermometer, silicone gasket maker, various battery terminals and batteries, Teflon tape, grease nipple, pipe sealant and thread locker, flexible electrical cables of different gauges (4mm², 2.5mm², and 6mm²), polyester round end endless slings of varying lengths and load capacities (2m x 1000kg, 2m x 2000kg), wire rope slings (16mm x 5m, 25mm x 8m, 12mm x 4m), enamel paint in signal red, a 75mm brass padlock with a lever, and gasket materials for steam joints in thicknesses of 0.125 inch and 0.0625 inch. The procurement is being managed from the Office of the General Manager, Talcher Area, with the designated office for this tender being Mcl Sambalpur, Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagging Earth Moving Machinery Jcb On Hire Basis For Flood Relief..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving, Material Handling Equipment & Cranes for..read more
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling Machinery..read more
Hourly Hire of Earth Moving Equipment and Cranes for National Livestock..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category