| Tender Title | Parking Reconstruction Project at SKUAST-Jammu Main Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SKUST_323225_1 | Tender Reference Number | AU/Estates/2026-27/09 dated 18-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28 L | Tender Location | Main Campus, Chatha , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Parking At Main Campus, Chatha
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SKUST_323225_1 and Reference Number AU/Estates/2026-27/09, is issued by the Estates Officer, SKUAST-Jammu, on behalf of SKUAST, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to the "Reconstruction of parking at Main Campus, Chatha" and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹28,00,000, with a period of work stipulated at 180 days. This is an open tender process utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including cost of tender document, EMD, and other technical bid documents) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹56,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu, at Jammu. The tender fee is ₹1,500, also payable to Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu, at Jammu. Bidders are reminded that EMD exemption is not allowed. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 03:45 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Estates Officer, SKUAST-J. Bid validity is set for 90 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estates Officer, Skuast-jammu |
| Address | Estates Division, Skuast-j, Chatha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Residential Campus And C/o Guard..read more
Boating Site At Main Branch Lower At Rd 133600 With Parking..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 180358/l..read more
Restoration Of Elevator Lift Machine In The Administrative Block At Main..read more
Estimate For Relining /reconstruction Of Watercourse Of Outlet At Rd 161015/r..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category