Construction of Protection Wall in Pouni Block, Reasi District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Protection Wall in Pouni Block, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_5Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Protection Wall in Pouni Block, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,920
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Protection Wall To Shamshanghatw.no 03 Pyt Allya Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer, REW Division Reasi, is inviting open tenders for the "Construction of Protection wall to Shamshanghat W.No 03 Pyt Allya Block Pouni, Distt. Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27". This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,46,000, aims to enhance local infrastructure. The tender, identified by reference number e-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27, will be conducted under a single cover system, requiring the submission of scanned copies of tender fees and other requisite documents. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,920, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Reasi. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Interested contractors are encouraged to carefully review the NIT document for comprehensive details and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Wall Near Bathing Ghat Near Ransoo Porakotla..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work In Ghayas Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line High..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work From Main Road To Mohd. Sen..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt Sangar..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Wall Near Bathing Ghat Near Ransoo...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work In Ghayas Mohalla W.no 01...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work From Main Road To Mohd....read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More