| Tender Title | Ghayas Mohalla Flood Protection Construction in Pouni, Reasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322007_4 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Reasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Flood Protection Work In Ghayas Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt Allya Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI, pertains to the crucial "Construction of Flood Protection work in Ghayas Mohalla W.No 01 Pyt Allya Block Pouni Distt. Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,000 and a proposed work period of 90 days, falls under the Civil Works product category. Prospective bidders are invited to participate in this open tender process, which requires a single cover submission for tender fees and other necessary documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,940, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI. The tender fee is ₹200. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission start date on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI. Further details regarding the work items, payment instruments, and other tender specifications can be found within the NIT document and the accompanying Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi |
| Address | Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Flood Protection Work From Main Road To Mohd. Sen..read more
Construction Of Flood Protection Wall Near Bathing Ghat Near Ransoo Porakotla..read more
Construction Of Flood Protection Work With Allied Work At Raja Mandlik..read more
Construction Of Flood Protection Work Near Parshotma Devi And Romesh Kumar..read more
Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt Sangar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category